Seller's Agent in 2026
Brooke Hill
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 816-3823
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,639 - $206,000
Well-maintained duplex in desirable Greencastle featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full and 1 half bath. Thoughtfully remodeled and exceptionally cared for, this home blends classic charm with modern comfort—hardwood floors, cozy exposed brick, and an updated central air and heat combo with Mitsubishi split units. Conveniently located near major amenities. Schedule your private showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 267-3222 brookehillrealtor@gmail.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Brokerage Phone: 7172673222 License #5002325 Listed on: 12/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(717) 267-3222 eullom@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS358018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittemann Eric | $205,000 | Homesale Settlement Services | |
| Young Shanelle A | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Sapphien Heosm Llc | $140,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittemann Eric | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Shanelle A | $131,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapphien Heosm Llc | $130,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | +61.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $130,000 | -5.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $137,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,564 | $9,120 | $500 | $8,620 |
| 2025 | $1,564 | $9,120 | $500 | $8,620 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $9,120 | $500 | $8,620 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $9,120 | $500 | $8,620 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $9,120 | $500 | $8,620 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $9,120 | $500 | $8,620 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $9,120 | $500 | $8,620 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $6,580 | $500 | $6,080 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $6,580 | $500 | $6,080 |
| 2017 | $980 | $6,580 | $500 | $6,080 |
| 2016 | $189 | $6,580 | $500 | $6,080 |
| 2015 | $138 | $5,150 | $500 | $4,650 |
| 2014 | $138 | $5,150 | $500 | $4,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brooke Hill
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 816-3823
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Erin Ullom
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 658-2443
11 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
TRINITY GARCIA
Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg
(717) 372-0823
4 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PAFL2031836
APN: 08-2B30-027-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.