249 E Normandy Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $368,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E Normandy Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $343,724, approximately $184 per square foot. 249 E Normandy Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Romero Jesus M and Romero Maria A
Bought by
Romero Jesus M and Romero Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Mills Carole A
Bought by
Romero Jesus M and Romero Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,850
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1996
Sold by
Mills Wayne E
Bought by
Mills Carole A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Jesus M | -- | -- | |
| Romero Jesus M | $133,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Mills Carole A | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Mills Carole A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Jesus M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Jesus M | $130,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,672 | $102,667 | $37,551 | $65,116 |
| 2023 | $6,359 | $94,380 | $34,520 | $59,860 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $87,950 | $32,220 | $55,730 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $84,240 | $30,860 | $53,380 |
| 2020 | $5,617 | $80,690 | $29,560 | $51,130 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $77,580 | $28,420 | $49,160 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $73,840 | $27,050 | $46,790 |
| 2017 | $5,360 | $70,570 | $25,850 | $44,720 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $65,160 | $23,870 | $41,290 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $60,190 | $22,050 | $38,140 |
| 2014 | $5,143 | $60,660 | $20,210 | $40,450 |
| 2013 | $5,040 | $61,890 | $20,620 | $41,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map