249 Highgate Cir Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Highgate Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $268,738, approximately $255 per square foot. 249 Highgate Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Mjd Co Llc
Bought by
Mcinnis Terri A and Mcinnis David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,420
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$203,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
M & T Equipment Co
Bought by
Mjd Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Den Mark Construction Inc
Bought by
M & T Equipment Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,675
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcinnis Terri A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Mjd Co | -- | -- | |
| M & T Equipment Company | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcinnis Terri A | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | M & T Equipment Company | $66,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $300,999 | $75,000 | $225,999 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $300,999 | $75,000 | $225,999 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $143,259 | $25,000 | $118,259 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $143,259 | $25,000 | $118,259 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $143,259 | $25,000 | $118,259 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $143,259 | $25,000 | $118,259 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $100,361 | $21,000 | $79,361 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $100,361 | $21,000 | $79,361 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $100,361 | $21,000 | $79,361 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $100,361 | $21,000 | $79,361 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $100,079 | $20,000 | $80,079 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $100,079 | $20,000 | $80,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map