249 Hillside Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $173,448
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Hillside Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $159,112, approximately $127 per square foot. 249 Hillside Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $64,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $947 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $47,600 | $47,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map