249 Lexington Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $236,316 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Lexington Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $250,329, approximately $157 per square foot. 249 Lexington Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including East Lansdowne Elementary School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Denton Rupert and Keeney Carolyn
Bought by
Mccorkell Reggienold and Mccorkell Gwenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$62,252
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$188,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorkell Reggienold | $125,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccorkell Reggienold | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,397 | $118,370 | $49,050 | $69,320 |
| 2025 | $5,058 | $118,370 | $49,050 | $69,320 |
| 2024 | $5,058 | $118,370 | $49,050 | $69,320 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $118,370 | $49,050 | $69,320 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $118,370 | $49,050 | $69,320 |
| 2021 | $6,801 | $118,370 | $49,050 | $69,320 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $64,830 | $21,210 | $43,620 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $64,830 | $21,210 | $43,620 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $64,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $64,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $64,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $356 | $64,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $356 | $64,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map