249 Mcclain Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated payment $2,209/month
Highlights
- Double Oven
- 2 Car Garage
- Heating Available
- Central Air
- South Facing Home
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Remarks: COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME IN TIMBER RIDGE SUBDIVISION-LOCATION LOCATION-LOCATION CLOSE TO EVERYTHING, SHOPPING, THE AIRPORT, MINUTES FROM 1-95, HOSPITAL, 10 MINUTES FROM THE BEACH. THIS THREE BEDROOM TWO BATH HOME HAS A CHEFS KITCHEN, 7'X41 1/2 GRANITE ISLAND,POT FILLER, DOUBLE STAINLESS WALL OVENS, GAS COOK TOP, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WINE COOLER ,BAR SINK, LOTS OF STORAGE IN PANTRY, LARGE GRANITE BAR AREA WITH BAR STOOLS. LARGE LIVING ROOM, NICE SICE MASTER BEDROOM & WALK IN CLOSET. THIS HOME HAS A 12X32 SCREENED PORCH, AND LARGE BACK YARD FOR ENTERTAINMENT, HAVING A BOCCE COURT, OR HOURSE RINGS, TWO PATIOS & A GRANITE BAR. HOME HAS A NEW ROOF IN 2023, NEWER HOT WATER HEATER 2003, & HAS A GENERATOR {2018} 9500 WATTS INSTALLED IN 2001.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,515
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Few Trees
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Concrete Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,349 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Double Oven
- Gas Cooktop
- Wine Cooler
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-37-05-52-00000.0-0028.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $123,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $119,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $116,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $112,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $109,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $107,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $94,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $93,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $91,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $89,240 | $25,000 | $64,240 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $88,620 | $25,000 | $63,620 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $87,920 | $25,000 | $62,920 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -1.3% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $234,000 | Harbour Title & Trust Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $127,000 | Harbour Title & Trust Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $96,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $235,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $45,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $81,450 | No Value Available |
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1075930
APN: 28-37-05-52-00000.0-0028.00
- 515 Jennifer Cir
- 3009 SW Elizabeth St
- 3020 Mary St
- 537 Trend Rd
- 760 John Adams Ln
- 49 Piney Branch Way Unit A
- 2262 Crippen Ct
- 1115 W Hibiscus Blvd
- 126 San Paulo Cir Unit 1126
- 127 San Paulo Cir Unit 1127
- 164 San Paulo Ct Unit 5164
- 223 San Paulo Cir Unit 8-223
- 101 San Paulo Cir Unit 14101
- 126 San Paulo Cir
- 1701 Evans Rd
- 356 Vesta Cir
- 1070 Hollister Dr
- 160 Bossieux Blvd
- 2908 Emory St
- 344 Vesta Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.