249 Muse Ln Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Estimated Value: $52,261 - $170,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Muse Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 and is currently estimated at $131,065, approximately $160 per square foot. 249 Muse Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lee M. Waid Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $24,000 | $22,000 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $103 | $24,000 | $22,000 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $116 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $116 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $116 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $116 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $736 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $116 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $105 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $105 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $103 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $103 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | $103 | $19,000 | $17,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map