249 N Hillside Ave Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 N Hillside Ave, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $308,113, approximately $236 per square foot. 249 N Hillside Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Goeske Thomas and Geske Thomas
Bought by
Kangleon Fritz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Delisi Maribelle L
Bought by
Delisi Maribelle L and Geske Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Delisi Maribelle L
Bought by
Delisi Maribelle L and Goeske Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Delisi Maribelle L and Lovering Richard
Bought by
Delisi Maribelle L and Maribelle L Delisi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kangleon Fritz | $190,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Delisi Maribelle L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Delisi Maribelle L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Delisi Maribelle L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $22,831 | $3,465 | $19,366 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $22,831 | $3,465 | $19,366 |
| 2023 | $6,968 | $22,831 | $3,465 | $19,366 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $18,575 | $2,993 | $15,582 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $18,574 | $2,992 | $15,582 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $18,574 | $2,992 | $15,582 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $15,153 | $2,677 | $12,476 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $15,153 | $2,677 | $12,476 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $16,878 | $2,677 | $14,201 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $13,953 | $2,362 | $11,591 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $13,953 | $2,362 | $11,591 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $13,953 | $2,362 | $11,591 |
| 2013 | $5,333 | $17,004 | $2,362 | $14,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map