249 Owlsboro Rd Mount Chase, ME 04765
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $647,668
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,185
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Owlsboro Rd, Mount Chase, ME 04765 and is currently estimated at $427,834, approximately $134 per square foot. 249 Owlsboro Rd is a home located in Penobscot County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Mark K Albert Ret
Bought by
Gove-Vlahos Shirley A and Vlahos Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,809
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Davis Robin L and Anderson Robin L
Bought by
Albert Mark K and Albert Gail D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gove-Vlahos Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| Albert Mark K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gove-Vlahos Shirley A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,019 | $445,500 | $75,800 | $369,700 |
| 2020 | $7,841 | $445,500 | $75,800 | $369,700 |
| 2019 | $8,175 | $445,500 | $75,800 | $369,700 |
| 2018 | $7,729 | $445,500 | $75,800 | $369,700 |
| 2017 | $7,529 | $445,500 | $75,800 | $369,700 |
| 2016 | $7,106 | $445,500 | $75,800 | $369,700 |
| 2015 | $6,928 | $445,500 | $75,800 | $369,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $445,500 | $75,800 | $369,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map