249 Preakness Ave Paterson, NJ 07502
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,110 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Preakness Ave, Paterson, NJ 07502 and is currently estimated at $457,028, approximately $393 per square foot. 249 Preakness Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson Public School No. 5.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $129,300 | $39,900 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $129,300 | $39,900 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $129,300 | $39,900 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $129,300 | $39,900 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $129,300 | $39,900 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $124,300 | $37,000 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $122,500 | $36,600 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $5,054 | $121,500 | $36,300 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $128,400 | $38,300 | $90,100 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $128,400 | $38,300 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $5,359 | $184,800 | $106,800 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map