249 Quick Silver Rd Abilene, TX 79602
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Quick Silver Rd, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $211,971. 249 Quick Silver Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Ballard Victoria and Ballard Michael
Bought by
Holt Jerry Dean and Holt Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,387
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Pack Saddle Prairie Llc
Bought by
Ballard Victoria and Ballard Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Jerry Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Victoria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Jerry Dean | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $28,882 | $24,436 | $4,446 |
| 2023 | $513 | $32,636 | $24,436 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $521 | $32,636 | $24,436 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $584 | $32,636 | $24,436 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $598 | $32,636 | $24,436 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $618 | $32,636 | $24,436 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $564 | $32,636 | $24,436 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $543 | $32,636 | $24,436 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $543 | $32,636 | $24,436 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $381 | $24,436 | $24,436 | $0 |
| 2014 | $381 | $24,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map