249 Reeder Rd Spring Mills, PA 16875
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Reeder Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875 and is currently estimated at $287,585, approximately $230 per square foot. 249 Reeder Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School and Peach Lane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Brown Joyce L and Fohringer Joyce L
Bought by
Brown Marci C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Marci C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,944 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2025 | $2,898 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,175 | $10,090 | $36,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,090 | $10,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map