249 Richards St Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Richards St, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $125,373, approximately $95 per square foot. 249 Richards St is a home with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Bought by
Brown Monique R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Monique R | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $2,430 | $160 | $2,270 |
| 2024 | $804 | $2,430 | $160 | $2,270 |
| 2023 | $791 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2022 | $705 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2021 | $702 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2020 | $701 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2019 | $713 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2018 | $732 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2017 | $651 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |
| 2016 | $583 | $2,120 | $160 | $1,960 |