Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,169,142
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,694
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Riverstone Way, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $1,103,536, approximately $235 per square foot. 249 Riverstone Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Belton Michael and Belton Karen
Bought by
Torres Vincent P and Torres Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,765
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$853,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Ike Construction Inc
Bought by
Belton Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$406,277
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Bj & B Group Inc
Bought by
Ike Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,920
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Vincent P | $565,000 | None Available | |
| Belton Karen | $462,250 | -- | |
| Ike Construction Inc | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Vincent P | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ike Construction Inc | $406,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Ike Construction Inc | $351,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $26,800 | $5,620 | $21,180 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $23,310 | $3,280 | $20,030 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $23,310 | $3,280 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $23,310 | $3,280 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $23,310 | $3,280 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $21,900 | $2,880 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $3,247 | $21,900 | $2,880 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $21,900 | $2,880 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $21,900 | $2,880 | $19,020 |
| 2016 | $3,212 | $547,600 | $72,000 | $475,600 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $547,600 | $72,000 | $475,600 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $511,680 | $66,500 | $445,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map