249 Shiloh Rd Durham, ME 04222
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Shiloh Rd, Durham, ME 04222 and is currently estimated at $381,669, approximately $319 per square foot. 249 Shiloh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Durham Community School and Freeport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $154,300 | $67,700 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $154,300 | $67,700 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $154,300 | $67,700 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $154,300 | $67,700 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $154,300 | $67,700 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $154,300 | $67,700 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $154,300 | $67,700 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $154,300 | $67,700 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $2,869 | $152,600 | $66,000 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $152,600 | $66,000 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $152,600 | $66,000 | $86,600 |
| 2013 | $2,281 | $152,600 | $66,000 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map