249 Skull Bone Tower Rd Stearns, KY 42647
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Skull Bone Tower Rd, Stearns, KY 42647 and is currently estimated at $90,584, approximately $170 per square foot. 249 Skull Bone Tower Rd is a home located in McCreary County with nearby schools including McCreary Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $113 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $115 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $116 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map