249 Steelecrest Rd Graham, NC 27253
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,052
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Steelecrest Rd, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $656,433, approximately $215 per square foot. 249 Steelecrest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Wilson Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Young Luella A and Shafer Luana G
Bought by
Huffman David M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman David M | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $576,480 | $58,525 | $517,955 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $576,480 | $58,525 | $517,955 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $576,480 | $58,525 | $517,955 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $329,847 | $41,562 | $288,285 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $329,847 | $41,562 | $288,285 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $329,847 | $41,562 | $288,285 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $329,847 | $41,562 | $288,285 |
| 2018 | $0 | $329,847 | $41,562 | $288,285 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $329,847 | $41,562 | $288,285 |
| 2016 | $985 | $146,954 | $41,562 | $105,392 |
| 2015 | $29 | $4,313 | $4,313 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,313 | $4,313 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map