NOT LISTED FOR SALE

249 Summit Ave Northfield, OH 44067

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $230,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Last sale price $190,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,451 / mo

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Lee Eaton Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Huntington Park

About This Home

As of August 2024

Entered for Comp Purposes Only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Brokerage Email: elizabeth@yourcletc.com 801-656-9220 License #9999 Listed on: 05/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Kozminski

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2017005964

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,932

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 4,748 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4100095

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,932

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

4,748 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Attribution Contact: elizabeth@yourcletc.com 801-656-9220
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.109
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Nordonia Hills CSD - 7710

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 4100095
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2932.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Th Property Owner I Llc
Bought by
Lmrk Owner I Llc
Current Estimated Value
$226,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,366,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,341,739
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$278,115,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Bergsieher Susan B
Bought by
Corert Walter W and Corert Terry L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lmrk Owner I Llc -- None Listed On Document
Th Property Owner I Llc $190,000 None Listed On Document
Corert Walter W $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lmrk Owner I Llc $282,366,000
Previous Owner Corert Walter W $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold $190,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2024 05/15/24 For Sale $190,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,932 $56,690 $8,701 $47,989
2024 $2,932 $56,690 $8,701 $47,989
2023 $2,932 $56,690 $8,701 $47,989
2022 $2,727 $42,624 $6,542 $36,082
2021 $2,756 $42,624 $6,542 $36,082
2020 $2,726 $42,620 $6,540 $36,080
2019 $2,765 $39,200 $7,990 $31,210
2018 $2,454 $39,200 $7,990 $31,210
2017 $2,254 $39,200 $7,990 $31,210
2016 $2,255 $39,200 $7,990 $31,210
2015 $2,254 $39,200 $7,990 $31,210
2014 $2,240 $39,200 $7,990 $31,210
2013 $2,219 $39,200 $7,990 $31,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5068571

MLS Now

APN: 41-00095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.