249 SW 2nd St Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 SW 2nd St, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $310,279, approximately $300 per square foot. 249 SW 2nd St is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including James W. Lintott Elementary School, R E Bennett Elementary School, and Olympic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Mendez Guadalupe L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,593
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Smith Henry W
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Culbertson James L and Culbertson Linda D
Bought by
Smith Henry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Guadalupe L | $65,000 | Lewis County Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services | $120,156 | Title Guaranty | |
| Smith Henry W | $126,337 | Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Guadalupe L | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Henry W | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,984 | $263,900 | $95,800 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $233,400 | $58,400 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $186,100 | $46,500 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $186,100 | $46,500 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $165,000 | $44,400 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $144,600 | $44,400 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $135,400 | $37,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $132,700 | $37,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $113,200 | $43,900 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,800 | $37,500 | $69,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,700 | $37,500 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map