249 Tram Rd Columbia, SC 29210
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Tram Rd, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $306,581, approximately $124 per square foot. 249 Tram Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Leaphart Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Orioan Julia C
Bought by
Swygert John H and Swygert Julia O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$19,832
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Swygert John H
Bought by
Oroian Julia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Oroian Julia C and Swygert John H
Bought by
Oroian Julia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,192
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Smurthwaite Paulm and Smurthwaite Jean F
Bought by
Oroian Julia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,192
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swygert John H | -- | -- | |
| Oroian Julia C | -- | -- | |
| Oroian Julia C | -- | -- | |
| Oroian Julia C | $127,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swygert John H | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oroian Julia C | $102,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $7,081 | $1,604 | $5,477 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $7,081 | $1,604 | $5,477 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $7,081 | $1,604 | $5,477 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $7,081 | $1,604 | $5,477 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $6,157 | $1,400 | $4,757 |
| 2018 | $899 | $6,157 | $1,400 | $4,757 |
| 2017 | $875 | $6,157 | $1,400 | $4,757 |
| 2016 | $900 | $6,157 | $1,400 | $4,757 |
| 2014 | $796 | $5,418 | $1,440 | $3,978 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,420 | $1,440 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map