249 Treetop Ln Rye Brook, NY 10573
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $997,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Treetop Ln, Rye Brook, NY 10573 and is currently estimated at $941,236, approximately $499 per square foot. 249 Treetop Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bruno M. Ponterio Ridge Street School, Blind Brook Rye Middle School, and Blind Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Fisher Michael L and Fisher Jaclyn S
Bought by
Peresiper Brandon and Kane Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$648,730
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Kaufman Laurie Reckseit
Bought by
Fisher Michael L and Fisher Jaclyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
April Mortimer H and April Mortimer
Bought by
Miller Adam H and Miller Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peresiper Brandon | $865,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Fisher Michael L | $645,000 | Bench Mark Title Agency | |
| Miller Adam H | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peresiper Brandon | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,897 | $846,300 | $273,300 | $573,000 |
| 2024 | $22,613 | $806,000 | $273,300 | $532,700 |
| 2023 | $19,726 | $782,500 | $260,300 | $522,200 |
| 2022 | $19,470 | $717,900 | $260,300 | $457,600 |
| 2021 | $18,569 | $665,600 | $260,300 | $405,300 |
| 2020 | $16,662 | $641,600 | $260,300 | $381,300 |
| 2019 | $31,157 | $651,300 | $220,300 | $431,000 |
| 2018 | $11,746 | $639,500 | $215,600 | $423,900 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $629,900 | $213,100 | $416,800 |
| 2016 | $22,855 | $610,200 | $202,900 | $407,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $597,500 | $190,200 | $407,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $587,700 | $186,100 | $401,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $573,100 | $157,800 | $415,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map