249 Trinity Ridge Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Estimated Value: $502,883 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Trinity Ridge, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 and is currently estimated at $550,971, approximately $258 per square foot. 249 Trinity Ridge is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Albert D. Griswold Middle School and Rocky Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,785 | $290,500 | $87,360 | $203,140 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $290,500 | $87,360 | $203,140 |
| 2023 | $8,061 | $224,420 | $74,620 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $224,420 | $74,620 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $7,653 | $224,420 | $74,620 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $7,541 | $224,420 | $74,620 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $224,420 | $74,620 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $6,845 | $211,260 | $67,130 | $144,130 |
| 2017 | $6,660 | $210,770 | $67,130 | $143,640 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $210,770 | $67,130 | $143,640 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $210,770 | $67,130 | $143,640 |
| 2014 | $6,287 | $211,680 | $67,130 | $144,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map