249 Ward St Helena, OH 43435
Estimated Value: $115,030 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Ward St, Helena, OH 43435 and is currently estimated at $136,258, approximately $68 per square foot. 249 Ward St is a home with nearby schools including James J. Hilfiker Elementary School, Gibsonburg Middle School, and Gibsonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Wasserman Thomas J and Wasserman Carole A
Bought by
Wasserman Thomas J and Wasserman Carole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Wasserman Thomas J & Carole A Trustees
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserman Thomas J | -- | Attorney | |
| Wasserman Thomas J & Carole A Trustees | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $32,410 | $3,780 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $719 | $32,410 | $3,780 | $28,630 |
| 2023 | $730 | $24,930 | $2,910 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $616 | $24,930 | $2,910 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $649 | $24,930 | $2,910 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $623 | $22,930 | $2,910 | $20,020 |
| 2019 | $623 | $22,930 | $2,910 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $666 | $22,930 | $2,910 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $658 | $22,930 | $2,910 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $650 | $22,930 | $2,910 | $20,020 |
| 2015 | $627 | $22,930 | $2,910 | $20,020 |
| 2014 | $720 | $24,090 | $2,980 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $661 | $24,090 | $2,980 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map