249 Washington Ave West Berlin, NJ 08091
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Washington Ave, West Berlin, NJ 08091 and is currently estimated at $428,523, approximately $206 per square foot. 249 Washington Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,705 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $9,434 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $8,053 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $8,053 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $9,003 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $8,868 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $8,889 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $8,780 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $8,720 | $237,800 | $47,600 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $8,760 | $155,700 | $23,600 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $8,617 | $155,700 | $23,600 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map