249 Whittington Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $132,097 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Whittington Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $215,024, approximately $209 per square foot. 249 Whittington Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Gibson James David
Bought by
Whittington Brooke Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittington Brooke Leann | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whittington Brooke Leann | $30,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $82,260 | $30,420 | $51,840 |
| 2024 | $455 | $63,460 | $23,400 | $40,060 |
| 2023 | $448 | $63,460 | $23,400 | $40,060 |
| 2022 | $448 | $63,460 | $23,400 | $40,060 |
| 2021 | $455 | $63,460 | $23,400 | $40,060 |
| 2020 | $440 | $59,690 | $23,400 | $36,290 |
| 2019 | $437 | $59,690 | $23,400 | $36,290 |
| 2018 | $430 | $59,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $59,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $434 | $59,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map