249 Wickham Rd Shiloh, NC 27974
Estimated Value: $139,378 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Wickham Rd, Shiloh, NC 27974 and is currently estimated at $205,095, approximately $153 per square foot. 249 Wickham Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Hughes Pool Brenda and Hughes Sullivan Sharon
Bought by
Sullivan Sharon D Hughes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sharon D Hughes | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $81,276 | $26,554 | $54,722 |
| 2024 | $706 | $81,276 | $26,554 | $54,722 |
| 2023 | $451 | $81,276 | $26,554 | $54,722 |
| 2022 | $451 | $51,290 | $18,367 | $32,923 |
| 2021 | $451 | $51,290 | $18,367 | $32,923 |
| 2020 | $385 | $51,290 | $18,367 | $32,923 |
| 2019 | $380 | $51,290 | $18,367 | $32,923 |
| 2018 | $369 | $51,290 | $18,367 | $32,923 |
| 2017 | $369 | $51,290 | $18,367 | $32,923 |
| 2016 | $365 | $51,290 | $18,367 | $32,923 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,290 | $18,367 | $32,923 |
| 2014 | $530 | $88,371 | $18,367 | $70,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map