Estimated Value: $96,000 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Williams Creek, Rush, KY 41168 and is currently estimated at $117,181, approximately $116 per square foot. 249 Williams Creek is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Michels Bernard and Michels Wanda D
Bought by
Lucas Jeffrey A and Lucas Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Lucas Eddie
Bought by
Rice Jeannie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Jeffrey A | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rice Jeannie L | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rice Jeannie L | $60,000 |