249 Woburn St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Woburn St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,132,930, approximately $472 per square foot. 249 Woburn St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Lloyd Catherine B and Lloyd David A
Bought by
Eckenroth Christina M and Eckenroth Jeremy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,750
Outstanding Balance
$348,804
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Willis Keith
Bought by
Lloyd Catherine B and Lloyd David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckenroth Christina M | $557,500 | -- | |
| Lloyd Catherine B | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckenroth Christina M | $501,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd Catherine B | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,832 | $951,000 | $444,700 | $506,300 |
| 2024 | $10,807 | $922,100 | $431,200 | $490,900 |
| 2023 | $10,112 | $803,200 | $375,600 | $427,600 |
| 2022 | $9,603 | $720,400 | $336,900 | $383,500 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $671,700 | $323,400 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $7,292 | $658,300 | $316,900 | $341,400 |
| 2019 | $5,924 | $627,000 | $301,900 | $325,100 |
| 2018 | $8,121 | $585,500 | $281,900 | $303,600 |
| 2017 | $7,854 | $559,800 | $269,500 | $290,300 |
| 2016 | $8,446 | $582,500 | $298,100 | $284,400 |
| 2015 | $7,819 | $531,900 | $272,200 | $259,700 |
| 2014 | $7,762 | $526,600 | $269,500 | $257,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map