2490 240th St Cushing, WI 54006
Estimated Value: $145,712
Studio
--
Bath
3,950
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 240th St, Cushing, WI 54006 and is currently estimated at $145,712, approximately $36 per square foot. 2490 240th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Falls Elementary School, Dresser Elementary School, and Saint Croix Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Street Creations & Auto Llc
Bought by
Gjerdingen Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Louies Automotive & Diesel Service Llc
Bought by
The Riverbank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjerdingen Rosemary | $105,000 | None Available | |
| The Riverbank | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Riverbank | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $72,000 | $6,200 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $636 | $72,000 | $6,200 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $638 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $734 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $727 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $600 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $587 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $744 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $577 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $617 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $646 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | $694 | $40,400 | $6,200 | $34,200 |
| 2012 | $819 | $57,100 | $7,000 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map