2490 Broadbridge Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Broadbridge Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $429,286, approximately $312 per square foot. 2490 Broadbridge Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Vazquez Blanca
Bought by
Kruzshak Sandra and Kruzshak Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruzshak Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,710 | $142,030 | $64,820 | $77,210 |
| 2024 | $5,710 | $142,030 | $64,820 | $77,210 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $142,030 | $64,820 | $77,210 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $142,030 | $64,820 | $77,210 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $142,030 | $64,820 | $77,210 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $142,030 | $64,820 | $77,210 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $127,960 | $54,600 | $73,360 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $127,960 | $54,600 | $73,360 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $127,960 | $54,600 | $73,360 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $127,960 | $54,600 | $73,360 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $127,960 | $54,600 | $73,360 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $144,550 | $65,940 | $78,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map