Estimated Value: $346,000 - $399,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 E Bill Miller Rd, Pekin, IN 47165 and is currently estimated at $378,378, approximately $128 per square foot. 2490 E Bill Miller Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Newcomb Charles
Bought by
Stempowski Deniseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stempowski Deniseann | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,146 | $327,500 | $22,200 | $305,300 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $289,400 | $22,200 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $264,200 | $22,200 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $267,900 | $22,200 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $241,300 | $22,200 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $4,578 | $228,900 | $22,200 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $227,400 | $22,200 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $225,600 | $22,200 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $230,400 | $22,200 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $208,800 | $22,200 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $206,300 | $22,200 | $184,100 |
| 2013 | $3,392 | $203,500 | $22,200 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map