2490 Moon Rd Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $355,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Moon Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $282,316. 2490 Moon Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mosinee Elementary School, Mosinee Middle School, and Mosinee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Creske Bejamin J and Creske Benjamin J
Bought by
Benjamin Creske 2025 Trust and Creske
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Minority Spangler David
Bought by
Creske Benjamin J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Creske 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Creske Benjamin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $160,000 | $39,700 | $120,300 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $159,800 | $39,500 | $120,300 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $159,500 | $39,200 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $159,200 | $38,900 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $134,700 | $32,400 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $134,600 | $32,300 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $134,500 | $32,200 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $134,500 | $32,200 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $134,500 | $32,200 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $134,500 | $32,200 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $134,500 | $32,200 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $134,500 | $32,200 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map