2490 Old Post Rd Coplay, PA 18037
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Old Post Rd, Coplay, PA 18037 and is currently estimated at $289,714, approximately $314 per square foot. 2490 Old Post Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ironton Elementary School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1961
Bought by
Barna Anna J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barna Anna J | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,748 | $120,100 | $34,600 | $85,500 |
| 2025 | $2,666 | $120,100 | $34,600 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $120,100 | $34,600 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $120,100 | $34,600 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $120,100 | $85,500 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $120,100 | $34,600 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $120,100 | $34,600 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $119,400 | $34,600 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $119,400 | $34,600 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $2,267 | $119,400 | $34,600 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,400 | $34,600 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,400 | $34,600 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,400 | $34,600 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map