NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2490 S Timberlin Dr Jasper, IN 47546

Estimated Value: $454,544 - $465,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,438 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2025

Last sale price $460,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,679 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Jasper High School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2025

This brick ranch is nestled on almost 2.5 acres. At first glance, you'll notice the beautiful setting, but step closer and discover a home that’s full of possibilities. A climate controlled detached building—currently a beauty shop with an attached one-car garage—offers endless flexibility. Dreaming of a private gym, artist’s studio, guest suite, or a next-level home office? Done. There’s even a half bath for added convenience. Outside, the garden overflows with fresh veggies and blooms, while a small barn complete with a chicken coop and single stall takes country living to the next level. Inside, the heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, a true chef’s haven boasting high-end Decora’ cabinetry packed with clever accessories and soft-close everything and hardwood floors.. The main-level laundry room (yes, with its own half bath and exterior access) keeps the mess out of the main living spaces. The master suite offers an en-suite bath, while the walk-out basement is all about fun and functionality. Host game night around the pool/ping pong table, or enjoy a cozy evening by the fireplace in the family room. There’s even a bonus room currently used as an extra bedroom and plenty of space for dining and lounging. And when it's time to take the party—or your morning coffee—outside, the expansive multi-level deck and koi pond create an outdoor escape. This is where your next chapter begins...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacey Thieman-Wright

THIEMAN REALTY Brokerage Phone: 812-482-6122 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Hannah Welsh

SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,029

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2.49 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Jasper Elementary School
  • Greater Jasper Cons Schools Middle School
  • Greater Jasper Cons Schools High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-10-18-204-104.000-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,029

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Number of Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: TIMBERLIN 1ST ADD LOT 8
  • Parcel Number ID: 19-10-18-204-104.000-001
  • Platted: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 3618
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3438
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1818
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 180
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Slab, Partial Basement
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Two
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 20x15, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 17x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 141x12, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1800

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof Material: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: 2nd Detached Garage, Dimensions: 24x16
  • Outbuilding2: Studio, Dimensions: 20x12, 240

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 21x24
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: Public
  • Laundry: Dimensions: Mainx9, On Level: 9

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jasper

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Rolling, 0-2.9999
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 108464
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 2.49

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 3029.4
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Supplemental

MLS Schools

  • High School: Greater Jasper Cons Schools
  • Middle School: Greater Jasper Cons Schools
  • School District: Greater Jasper Cons. Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Hannah Welsh
SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.15%
Views
607
Current Estimated Value
$458,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huck Maria $460,000 Crossroads Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Sold $460,000 -4.1% $134 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $479,500 -1.1% $139 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $485,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,777 $396,300 $65,900 $330,400
2024 $3,029 $365,700 $65,900 $299,800
2023 $3,030 $351,700 $66,200 $285,500
2022 $2,943 $310,600 $71,200 $239,400
2021 $2,728 $268,200 $70,000 $198,200
2020 $2,630 $256,900 $70,000 $186,900
2019 $2,424 $237,900 $70,000 $167,900
2018 $2,418 $239,600 $67,200 $172,400
2017 $2,339 $233,700 $67,200 $166,500
2016 $2,360 $233,800 $67,200 $166,600
2014 $2,178 $229,900 $69,300 $160,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202537036

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 19-10-18-204-104.000-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.