NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2490 Station Rd Medina, OH 44256

Estimated Value: $433,110 - $458,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,668 / mo

159 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Buckeye Primary School Rated 9+
  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of June 2025

Beautiful brick ranch on a well maintained 2.13 acre lot in a highly sought after location. Attached over sized 2 car garage plus a great detached garage with 2 large overhead doors suitable for RV or other large vehicles. Detached garage with full concrete floor, water and electric. Brand new aluminum interior siding on ceiling and walls. Excellent full concrete driveway to the house and the detached garage with turn around for easy exit. House is a well built with newer roof, windows, and gutters and home ready for your personalization. The riding lawn mower in attached garage stays with the house. House is move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David LeHotan

Home Builders Realty, Inc. Brokerage Email: 216-906-0132 lehotan@yahoo.com License #228510 Listed on: 12/22/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.13 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Liverpool Sec 21 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-01C-38-016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,400

Year Built

Built in 1979 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2.13 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Attribution Contact: 216-906-0132 lehotan@yahoo.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: Liverpool Sec 21
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1590.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Concrete, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Wood Burning Stove
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 2.13
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buckeye LSD Medina - 5203

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 025-01C-38-016
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2024
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-9.09%
Views
735
Current Estimated Value
$442,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,222
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.82%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,041
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$194,737

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Schuehrer Daryl and Schuehrer Darla
Bought by
Pfaff Nicholas C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piovarchy Meredith $450,000 Wave Title Agency
Pfaff Nicholas C $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Piovarchy Meredith $250,000
Previous Owner Pfaff Nicholas C $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $450,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Off Market $450,000 -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2024 12/22/24 For Sale $495,000 -- $311 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,683 $107,520 $37,600 $69,920
2024 $3,683 $90,930 $25,290 $65,640
2023 $3,384 $90,930 $25,290 $65,640
2022 $3,434 $90,930 $25,290 $65,640
2021 $2,868 $69,420 $19,310 $50,110
2020 $2,883 $69,420 $19,310 $50,110
2019 $2,884 $69,420 $19,310 $50,110
2018 $2,653 $61,880 $20,650 $41,230
2017 $2,658 $61,880 $20,650 $41,230
2016 $2,740 $61,880 $20,650 $41,230
2015 $2,760 $57,290 $19,120 $38,170
2014 $2,739 $57,290 $19,120 $38,170
2013 $2,753 $57,290 $19,120 $38,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5091279

MLS Now

APN: 025-01C-38-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.