2490 Trapp Ave Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Step into your own private oasis with this move-in ready, charming 3-bedroom/2 bath single-family home, complete with a pool, nestled in the heart of Coconut Grove! Experience the vibrant lifestyle of one of Miami's most desirable neighborhoods, celebrated for its lush, tree-lined streets and welcoming community atmosphere. Imagine living steps away from South Bayshore Drive and the lively Coco Walk, where top-rated schools, charming shops, tempting dining spots, beautiful parks, and vibrant entertainment are all within easy reach. Plus, you're just minutes away from acclaimed private and public schools, marinas, and exciting outdoor activities. This home offers you not just a place to live, but a lifestyle full of opportunities for you and your family in a welcoming, high-demand location!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1950
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Rent | $9,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $1,600,000 | -14.9% | $899 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $1,880,000 | -- | $1,057 / Sq Ft |
- 2521 Lincoln Ave
- 3175 Washington St
- 3185 Washington St
- 2521 Inagua Ave
- 2496 Abaco Ave
- 2490 Abaco Ave
- 3090 Kirk St
- 2301 Tigertail Ave
- 2497 Abaco Ave
- 2530 Andros Ave
- 3052 SW 27th Ave Unit 301
- 3036 SW 27th Ave Unit 5
- 2734 Bird Ave Unit 310
- 2800 Calusa St
- 2627 S Bayshore Dr Unit 1408
- 2627 S Bayshore Dr Unit 506
- 2627 S Bayshore Dr Unit 504
- 2627 S Bayshore Dr Unit 2904
- 2627 S Bayshore Dr Unit 501
- 2627 S Bayshore Dr Unit 2801
- 3084 Jefferson St
- 3040 Lucaya St
- 3120 Lucaya St
- 3080 Calusa St
- 2410 Swanson Ave
- 3185 Washington St
- 2561 Trapp Ave
- 2558 Trapp Ave
- 3041 Calusa St
- 2345 Trapp Ave
- 2485 Inagua Ave
- 2560 Inagua Ave
- 2539 S Bayshore Dr Unit 222AR
- 2539 S Bayshore Dr Unit 428E
- 2539 S Bayshore Dr Unit 226AR
- 2539 S Bayshore Dr
- 2449 S Bayshore Dr
- 2431 Overbrook St
- 2575 S Bayshore Dr Unit 4A
- 2618 Trapp Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.