Estimated Value: $64,898 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Us Highway 158 E, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $149,725, approximately $152 per square foot. 2490 Us Highway 158 E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Bought by
Fitts Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitts Alexander | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $39,836 | $14,000 | $25,836 |
| 2024 | $345 | $22,675 | $8,000 | $14,675 |
| 2023 | $345 | $22,675 | $8,000 | $14,675 |
| 2022 | $195 | $22,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $345 | $22,675 | $0 | $22,675 |
| 2019 | $340 | $22,675 | $8,000 | $14,675 |
| 2018 | $334 | $22,675 | $8,000 | $14,675 |
| 2017 | $334 | $22,675 | $8,000 | $14,675 |
| 2016 | $275 | $14,095 | $8,000 | $6,095 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,095 | $8,000 | $6,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map