24900 van Wedding Rd Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24900 van Wedding Rd, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $481,148, approximately $218 per square foot. 24900 van Wedding Rd is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Rosemeyer Robert Earl and Rosemeyer Karen M
Bought by
Rosemeyer Dennis Robert and Rosemeyer Daniel Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemeyer Dennis Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $296,600 | $34,500 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $258,900 | $34,900 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $254,300 | $34,100 | $220,200 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $241,900 | $33,200 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $220,200 | $32,800 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $222,500 | $32,700 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $225,600 | $33,400 | $192,200 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $228,300 | $33,600 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $196,800 | $34,100 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $199,000 | $34,300 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $202,900 | $34,500 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map