P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Durnell
Access Real Estate
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $528,000
2.42 acres, end of cul-de-sac, mostly level, buildable, views, great location. Located in Bear Valley Springs, a 24/7 gated community, Golf, Swimming, Tennis, Equestrian Center, Lakes, Fishing, over 50 miles of horse riding and hiking trails, Club House Restaurant & Lounge offering entertainment, Mulligan Room/Restaurant at the golf course, workout/exercise room with equipment, Police Department, 24/7 County Fire Department, too many amenities to list.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Durnell
Access Real Estate License #1280427 Listed on: 02/20/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Tehachapi Mountain Group
Coldwell Banker Frontier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzen Joseph E | $45,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fernandez Jennifer H | $28,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Simmons David N | $15,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Coleway Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Coburn Jewell R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jennifer H | $13,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Sold | $45,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Sale | $45,000 | +50.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2014 01/05/14 | Sold | $30,000 | +7.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2013 12/27/13 | Sold | $28,000 | -12.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2013 11/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | For Sale | $32,000 | +14.3% | -- | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | For Sale | $28,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $381,360 | $54,078 | $327,282 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $373,883 | $53,018 | $320,865 |
| 2023 | $4,812 | $366,553 | $51,979 | $314,574 |
| 2022 | $4,772 | $359,366 | $50,960 | $308,406 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $352,320 | $49,961 | $302,359 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $348,708 | $49,449 | $299,259 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $348,708 | $49,449 | $299,259 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $335,170 | $47,530 | $287,640 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $190,599 | $46,599 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $45,686 | $45,686 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $28,559 | $28,559 | $0 |
| 2014 | $921 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Durnell
Access Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tehachapi Mountain Group
Coldwell Banker Frontier
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lorie Weinroth
Unknown Broker
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9970235
APN: 344-310-08-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.