24906 Williams Landing Rd Eminence, MO 65466
Estimated Value: $100,049 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
943
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24906 Williams Landing Rd, Eminence, MO 65466 and is currently estimated at $194,262, approximately $206 per square foot. 24906 Williams Landing Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eminence Elementary School and Eminence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Hampton Jaime Janell and Keeling James Christopher
Bought by
Hampton Jaime Janell and Keeling James Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Jaime Janell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $10,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $414 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $376 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $376 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $386 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $376 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $347 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $8,110 | $0 | $0 |