Estimated Value: $164,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24909 Dow Rd, Dow, IL 62022 and is currently estimated at $218,247, approximately $107 per square foot. 24909 Dow Rd is a home located in Jersey County with nearby schools including Jersey Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Harms Michael and Harms Jo Rita
Bought by
Frost Kyle and Thomeczek Adrianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$63,850
Interest Rate
6.56%
Estimated Equity
$154,397
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Kyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Kyle | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,866 | $54,190 | $3,410 | $50,780 |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $49,265 | $3,100 | $46,165 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $46,040 | $2,895 | $43,145 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $45,250 | $2,845 | $42,405 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $42,690 | $2,685 | $40,005 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $41,750 | $2,625 | $39,125 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $41,750 | $2,625 | $39,125 |
| 2017 | $2,412 | $41,440 | $2,605 | $38,835 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $41,440 | $2,605 | $38,835 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,440 | $2,605 | $38,835 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,505 | $2,610 | $38,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map