Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Le
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 768-1868
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $368,000
Welcome to Madison Park, a desirable gated condo community in the city of Murrieta with amenities including community pool, spa, gym/exercise room, and picnic area. This newly upgraded top floor condo unit is move in ready. The living room has a lovely fireplace and has sliding door that opens out to the balcony. There is also a pantry for additional kitchen storage. The primary bedroom is spacious and has a walk-in closet. The kitchen has new countertop and cabinets; fridge included! The laundry room inside the unit is a great amenity for condo this size; Washer and Dryer included! There is a one car garage; for additional storage or parking, with guest parking also available. This condo is conveniently located near the 15, shopping, and dining. Fantastic location in the City of Murrieta, close to downtown Temecula, wineries...etc. Perfect for first time buyers or investors!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group West License #01984948 Listed on: 06/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Marquis Powell
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE License #02161260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Jillian Grace | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zolfaghari Leila | -- | None Available | |
| Zolfaghari Leila | $73,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $62,640 | Accommodation | |
| Thompson Ronald L | $154,500 | Chicago |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petersen Jillian Grace | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Ronald L | $154,420 | |
| Closed | Petersen Jillian Grace | $32,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | $325,000 | -4.4% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $398 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/18/2017 11/18/17 | Off Market | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Price Changed | $1,295 | -4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | For Rent | $1,350 | +17.4% | -- |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Rented | $1,150 | -3.8% | -- |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | For Rent | $1,195 | +8.6% | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $338,130 | $41,616 | $296,514 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $325,000 | $40,000 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $88,779 | $48,648 | $40,131 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $87,040 | $47,695 | $39,345 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $86,148 | $47,206 | $38,942 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $84,460 | $46,281 | $38,179 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $82,805 | $45,374 | $37,431 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $81,183 | $44,485 | $36,698 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $79,592 | $43,613 | $35,979 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $78,399 | $42,959 | $35,440 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $76,865 | $42,118 | $34,747 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michelle Le
Realty ONE Group West
(951) 768-1868
9 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marquis Powell
NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Andrew Warburton
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(951) 600-5872
740 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marshall Sharifan
All About Real Estate
(951) 304-2122
41 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Donald McDowell
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG22124001
APN: 949-651-070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.