2491 Fairway Crossing Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $731,479 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,739
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2491 Fairway Crossing, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $776,620, approximately $207 per square foot. 2491 Fairway Crossing is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Puckett's Mill Elementary School, Frank N. Osborne Middle School, and Mill Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Cornell Wiliam Glenn
Bought by
Rhodes Kristen H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,479
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Edward Lewis & Associates Inc
Bought by
Cornell William G and Cornell Jennie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,177
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Kristen H | $715,000 | -- | |
| Cornell William G | $454,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Kristen H | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornell William G | $253,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,635 | $290,120 | $68,200 | $221,920 |
| 2024 | $9,891 | $289,400 | $53,200 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $9,891 | $276,640 | $53,200 | $223,440 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $249,960 | $53,200 | $196,760 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $191,800 | $38,400 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $180,440 | $38,400 | $142,040 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $180,440 | $38,400 | $142,040 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $175,920 | $32,000 | $143,920 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $158,760 | $26,000 | $132,760 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $158,760 | $26,000 | $132,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,960 | $26,000 | $120,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map