Estimated Value: $294,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24912 68th St, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $330,915, approximately $157 per square foot. 24912 68th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $300,000 | $56,500 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $3,258 | $234,500 | $46,000 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $234,500 | $46,000 | $188,500 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $219,800 | $37,500 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $219,800 | $37,500 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $173,000 | $23,500 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $173,000 | $23,500 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $173,000 | $23,500 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $100,400 | $23,500 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $93,400 | $23,500 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $93,400 | $23,500 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,400 | $23,500 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map