24913 S Center St Channahon, IL 60410
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24913 S Center St, Channahon, IL 60410 and is currently estimated at $341,260, approximately $189 per square foot. 24913 S Center St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Pioneer Path School, and Three Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Welch Patrick
Bought by
Hulbert William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2012
Sold by
Duckmanton Harold W
Bought by
Hulbert William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Hulbert Joseph R and Hulbert Richard R
Bought by
Hulbert William F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulbert William F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hulbert William F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hulbert William F | $14,008 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,926 | $109,467 | $23,004 | $86,463 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $96,660 | $20,313 | $76,347 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $85,963 | $19,044 | $66,919 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $77,079 | $17,985 | $59,094 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $75,420 | $17,598 | $57,822 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $72,000 | $16,800 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $76,274 | $15,916 | $60,358 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $59,797 | $15,260 | $44,537 |
| 2016 | $4,333 | $55,092 | $12,350 | $42,742 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $51,050 | $11,350 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $50,450 | $11,350 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $3,932 | $50,450 | $11,350 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map