24916 Silver Crest Dr Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $578,645 - $702,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24916 Silver Crest Dr, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $647,661, approximately $367 per square foot. 24916 Silver Crest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Clearspring Elementary, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Bohraus Louis F Jr Et Al Tr
Bought by
Flores Carlos and Flores Maritza A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Bohraus Louis F and Bohraus B P
Bought by
Bohraus Louis F Jr & P B Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Carlos | $420,000 | -- | |
| Bohraus Louis F Jr & P B Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,466 | $525,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $493,900 | $223,700 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $7,033 | $486,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $479,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $472,700 | $223,700 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $5,082 | $468,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $464,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $460,100 | $223,700 | $236,400 |
| 2017 | $4,748 | $432,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $404,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $376,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $376,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map