2492 NW 2nd St Bend, OR 97701
Awbrey Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,463 - $1,368,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2492 NW 2nd St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,188,116, approximately $421 per square foot. 2492 NW 2nd St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Pacific Crest Middle School, and Summit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,005 | $532,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,663 | $517,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,031 | $502,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,493 | $473,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,504 | $459,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,119 | $459,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,921 | $446,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $433,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,528 | $420,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $408,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,053 | $396,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,875 | $385,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map