2492 W 300 N Provo, UT 84601
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $618,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2492 W 300 N, Provo, UT 84601 and is currently estimated at $596,477, approximately $250 per square foot. 2492 W 300 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Dixon Middle School, Provo High School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Petersen Living Trust and Petersen Janine D
Bought by
Concord Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,820
Outstanding Balance
$425,936
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$170,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Petersen Craig M and Petersen Janine D
Bought by
Petersen Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Lott Jane Agaya and Mccullough Jane Agaya
Bought by
Crawford William Caious and Crawford Cheryl Lott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Petersen Craig Mackay
Bought by
Petersen Craig M and Petersen Janine D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concord Homes Llc | -- | Northern Title | |
| Petersen Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Crawford William Caious | -- | -- | |
| Petersen Craig M | -- | -- | |
| Petersen Craig M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Concord Homes Llc | $430,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $241,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $231,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $224,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $237,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $324,600 | $92,600 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $295,100 | $84,200 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $283,300 | $84,200 | $199,100 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $255,800 | $77,200 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $123,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $112,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $102,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $998 | $90,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map