2492 W 74th St Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $445,948 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2492 W 74th St, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $492,237, approximately $469 per square foot. 2492 W 74th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $127,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $124,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $120,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $116,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $113,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $112,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $109,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $107,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $105,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $103,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $102,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $101,546 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map