24924 Sotterley Rd Hollywood, MD 20636
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $1,078,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
4,864
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24924 Sotterley Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636 and is currently estimated at $857,454, approximately $176 per square foot. 24924 Sotterley Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, Esperanza Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Scriber Stephon Maurel
Bought by
Scriber Stephon Maurel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,612
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$497,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Scriber Stephon Maurel
Bought by
Scriber Stephon Maurel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,612
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$497,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Scriber Annette Lynne
Bought by
Scriber Stephon Maurel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Scriber Joseph Spencer
Bought by
Scriber Annette Lynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scriber Stephon Maurel | -- | -- | |
| Scriber Stephon Maurel | -- | -- | |
| Scriber Stephon Maurel | -- | -- | |
| Scriber Annette Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scriber Stephon Maurel | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Scriber Stephon Maurel | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,722 | $706,400 | $113,100 | $593,300 |
| 2024 | $7,214 | $669,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,820 | $631,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,354 | $594,700 | $113,100 | $481,600 |
| 2021 | $6,200 | $580,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $559,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $545,000 | $102,800 | $442,200 |
| 2018 | $5,764 | $538,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $532,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $526,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,865 | $526,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,865 | $526,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map